Jewel of S.Korea

Jewel of S.Korea

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

More about...Park Si Hoo will host "SGC SUPER LIVE IN JAPAN 2017" on June 28 at Yokohama Arena

From this news :

Look like Park Si Hoo will be there as a moderator for this concert on June 28 
with a female k-pop star " Park Gyuri " 

Details from the news ...

For the host of the Hallyu Entertainment Show 'SGC SUPER LIVE IN JAPAN 2017' 
(also known as ESG Shea Japan), June 28 ( Wednesday) 
had been decided as Park Si Hoo and Park Gyuri (formerly KARA)!

【Event Information】

Date: June 27 (Tuesday), 28 (Wed), 2017 
Venue: Yokohama Arena (Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture) 
Time: 18: 00 opening / 19: 00 opening Sponsored 
Executive Committee Sponsored Kimono Rental Kyo Kocho Town, 
International Music Entertainment College 
Sponsor: WOWOW 
Project: INTEX Corporation Production 

[6/27 (Wed)]
Cast: BLANC 7 / Rain / SE 7 EN / Block B / Highlight / EXID 
Moderator : LeeKi Kwang(Highlight), Hani (EXID)
Japanese Chairperson: Kawase Minami

[6/28 (Thu)]
BAP / TEENTOP / Apink / BLANC 7 
Moderator : Park Si Hoo, Park Gyuri (former KARA)
Japanese Chairperson: IsuzuIsako

Credit :, thank you!

( ** A scoop about Park Si Hoo's co-moderator in this event )

" Park Gyu Ri " 

Park Gyu Ri was  a former member of idol girl group "Kara". 
the leader of Kara, one of several girl groups that debuted in 2007. 
Prior to her singing career, she was a child actress and a model. 
She is currently studying Theatrical Broadcasting 
at Dongduk Women's University.


Name: 박규리 / Park Kyu Ri (Bak Gyu Ri)
Nicknames: Gyul, Gyul Omma, Goddess, 
Mirror Princess, LeGYulas, Shikshin, Carrot
Stage name: 규리 / Gyuri
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1988-May-21 (age 28)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: AB
Family: Mother/voice actress Park So Hyeon (박소현)
Talent agency: Dain Entertainment

Credit :, thank you!

No comments:

Post a Comment